Endowment

S.No
Name of the Cash Award
Sponsor
Awardee
Amount
1.
“SUSEE” M.V.M.S Subramania NadarSeeniammal Memorial Award
Mr.M.V.M.S.Rajamanickam Nadar Mrs.Kassie Rajamanickam Tirumangalam
I B.Sc Computer Science
Rs. 5000
2.
“SRI MAPPILLAI VINAYAGAR” M.A Kandasamy – K.Saradambal Memorial Award
Mr.K.Kathirvel Nadar Mr.K.Balamuruganadham Nadar Mr.K,Vetrivelkannan Nadar Madurai
II B.Sc Biochemistry
Rs. 5000
3.
“SUSEE” M.V.M.S Rajamanickam – Kassie Award
Dr.R.Vanitha Dr.D.Chalinimathivanan Chennai
I B.Sc Microbiology
Rs. 5000
4.
Sri A.S.Ramalinga Nadar – Valliammal Memorial Award Tirumangalam
Mr.R.Satyendran(retd) NB.Subhadar Mrs.Ragina Devi Tirumangalam
I B.Com
Rs. 5000
5.
Sri S.V.V.Sivagurunathan Nadar Smt.S.Lakshmiammal Memorial Awards
Mr.T.Palanichamy Mrs.R.Jeevarekha Theni
I B.Sc Mathematics
Rs. 5000
6.
Valiba Nadar Vasaka Salai Thirumangalam
Valiba Nadar Vasaka Salai Thirumangalam
Two Students
Rs. 20000
7.
“MUTHU BRUSH” K.T.O.S.Muthukaruppan Nadar K.T.O.S.M.Ariappoo Ammal Award
Mr.R.Somasundaram Mrs.S.Mala Somasundaram
III B.Sc Mathematics
Rs. 5000
8.
Sri P.P.Chinnasamy Nadar Smt C.Thenammal Award
Dr.R.Nallathambi Msc.,PhD., Mrs.N.Mangai MCom.,
II B.B.A
Rs. 5000
9.
Sri A.Rajamanikam Nadar R.Saratha Devi
Mr.A.R.Dhanabalan Thirumangalam
III B.Com C.A
Rs. 2001
10.
Sri R.Chandrasekaran Nadar S.Amuthmala & Deepam Ashok
Mr.R.Chandrasekaran Nadar S.Amuthmala Deepam Ashok
III B.Sc Information Technology
Rs. 2500
11.
Sri C.P.Chinnasamy Nadar M.Com..,M.B.A.,FCS Smt C.Shenbagavalli
Mr.C.Arun Karthick B.E.,M.Tech.,
I M.Com C.A
Rs. 1500
12.
Sri R.Ravi Nadar B.Sc., Smt R.Jayarani
Mr.R.Ranjith Raja B.E., Pune Mr.R.AnbuRaja B.Arch., Chennai
III B.C.A
Rs. 2500
13.
Sri K.P.MM.Sanjeevi Malayan B.Com., Smt Vijayalakshmi Sanjeevi B.Sc.,
Mr.K.P.M.M.SanjeeviMalayan B.Com., Mrs.Vijayalakshmi Sanjeevi B.Sc.,
II M.Com C.A
Rs. 5114
14.
P.K.N Youth Association Thirumangalam
P.K.N Youth Association Thirumangalam
III B.B.A III B.Sc Computer Science
Rs. 5000
15.
Sri A.Marimuthu Nadar- Rojapoo
Mr.M.Senthil kumar B.Sc.,B.L., Advocate 15/8 Veeran Street Tirumangalam
III B.A Tamil
Rs. 5000
16.
Smt K.Anuratha
Mrs.K.Anuratha D/o Mr.S.Rajasekaran 202,Chinna Kadai Veethi Tirumangalam
II B.Sc Information Technology
Rs. 12500
17.
Sri A.R.Rajangam
Mr.A.R.Rajangam Mrs.R.Patchiammal Mr.R.Charaneeswaran 90B,14W,Kambam Main Road K.Pudupatti
I B.B.A
Rs. 5000
18.
Smt R.JankiDevi W/o Mr.R.Ramaraj
Ms.R.Rajapriyanka No-18,Rajeswari Nagar N.G.O.B Colony,Tirunelveli-7
III B.Sc Biochemistry
Rs. 5000
19.
Sultanchand- Dropadi Devi Memorial Scholarship Endowments
Sultanchand- Dropadi Devi Education Foundation New Delhi
II B.Com III B.Com
Rs. 50000
20.
Sri N.S.V.Chithan B.A.,M.P.,
MR.N.S.V.Chithan B.A.,M.P., Member of Parliament Dindigul Constituency
III B.Sc Microbiology
Rs. 5000
21.
Sri M.K.M.Sukumar Nadar Jeyakumari
Mr.M.K.M.Sukumar Nadar Jeyakumari Thirumangalam
I B.A English
Rs. 5001
22.
Old Student Memorial Award
B.B.A Students 2008-2011 Batch
III B.B.A
Rs. 5000
23.
Sri K.Ajay Veer
Mr.Kakku Veeran Mrs.Robert Sumathi Karumathur
II B.Com C.A
Rs. 5000
24.
Sri R.Arumugam IAS
Mrs.A.Rajeswari Arumugam Tirumangalam
B.A Tamil B.Sc Mathematics
Rs. 10000
25.
Thiru.B.Manimaran Mrs.M.Anusuya
Dr.M.Saravanan M.E.,Ph.D., Mrs.S.Mullai B.A., Madurai & Tirumangalam
II B.Sc Computer Science
Rs. 6001
26.
Thiru.B.Manimaran Mrs.M.Anusuya
Mr.M.Vinayagamoorthy B.B.A., Mrs.Preethi B.Com., Madurai & Tirumangalam
I B.Sc Information Technology
Rs. 6001
27.
Thiru.R.Vijayarajan Mrs.V.Kasthuri Thirumangalam
Thiru.R.V.Rajarathinam Mrs.R.Inimai Thiru.RVR.Kavinrajan Tirumangalam
I B.A Tamil
Rs. 2013
28.
Mrs.N.ShanthiMemorial Award
Mr.K.Nagarathina Prabhakar Tirumangalam
II B.Sc Information Technology
Rs. 2500
29.
Mr.V.S.Rengasamy Nadar Mrs.R.Ponnuthayammal Memorial Award
Mr.R.Nagarajan Mrs.N.Selvi Sudha Tirumangalam
III B.Sc Information Technology
Rs. 2500
30.
Mr.T.Arunkumar B.Tech., Memorial Award
Mr.V.Thiraviarajan M.A.,M.Phil., Mrs.M.Shunmugathai M.Sc.,M.Phil., Virudhunagar
II B.Sc Maths C.A II M.Sc Mathematics I M.Sc Mathematics I B.Sc Maths C.A III B.Sc Maths C.A II B.Sc Mathematics I M.A English I M.Sc Computer Science
Rs. 5000 Rs. 5000 Rs. 5000 Rs. 5000 Rs. 5000 Rs. 5000 Rs. 5000 Rs. 5000
31.
Selvi N.Sinekitha Memorial Award
Selvi N.Sinekitha D/o Mr.B.Nivas Prabhu No.20,Thilagar Street Tirumangalam
B.Sc Microbiology
Rs. 5001
32.
Madhar Maiarivu Kalagam Tirumangalam
The Secretary Madhar Maiarivu Kalagam No.4,Kamarajar Street Tirumangalam
Best Outgoing Student
Rs. 10000
33.
Mr.K.Vairamani Nadar M.Com., Mrs.P.Suguna M.A.,B.Ed., Memorial Award
Mr.N.Vasantharaj Nadar B.E., Mrs.V.Selva Vaishnavi B.Tech., Mr.V.Vishva
B.A Tamil
Rs. 5000
34.
Mr.K.Vairamani Nadar M.Com., Mrs.P.Suguna M.A.,B.Ed., Memorial Award
Mr.V.Selvaganesan Nadar B.E., Mrs.S.Suganya Devi B.Tech., Mr.S.Vignesh
III B.Sc Computer Science
Rs. 5000
Scroll to Top