ENDOWMENT LIST

S.No
Name of the Cash Award
Sponsor
Awardee
Amount
1.
"SUSEE" M.V.M.S Subramania NadarSeeniammal Memorial Award
Mr.M.V.M.S.Rajamanickam Nadar
Mrs.Kassie Rajamanickam
Tirumangalam
I B.Sc Computer Science
Rs. 5000
2.
"SRI MAPPILLAI VINAYAGAR"
M.A Kandasamy - K.Saradambal Memorial Award
Mr.K.Kathirvel Nadar
Mr.K.Balamuruganadham Nadar
Mr.K,Vetrivelkannan Nadar Madurai
II B.Sc Biochemistry
Rs. 5000
3.
"SUSEE" M.V.M.S Rajamanickam - Kassie Award
Dr.R.Vanitha
Dr.D.Chalinimathivanan
Chennai
I B.Sc Microbiology
Rs. 5000
4.
Sri A.S.Ramalinga Nadar - Valliammal Memorial Award
Tirumangalam
Mr.R.Satyendran(retd)
NB.Subhadar
Mrs.Ragina Devi
Tirumangalam
I B.Com
Rs. 5000
5.
Sri S.V.V.Sivagurunathan Nadar
Smt.S.Lakshmiammal
Memorial Awards
Mr.T.Palanichamy
Mrs.R.Jeevarekha
Theni
I B.Sc Mathematics
Rs. 5000
6.
Valiba Nadar Vasaka Salai
Thirumangalam
Valiba Nadar Vasaka Salai
Thirumangalam
Two Students
Rs. 20000
7.
“MUTHU BRUSH”
K.T.O.S.Muthukaruppan Nadar
K.T.O.S.M.Ariappoo Ammal Award
Mr.R.Somasundaram
Mrs.S.Mala Somasundaram
III B.Sc Mathematics
Rs. 5000
8.
Sri P.P.Chinnasamy Nadar
Smt C.Thenammal Award
Dr.R.Nallathambi Msc.,PhD.,
Mrs.N.Mangai MCom.,
II B.B.A
Rs. 5000
9.
Sri A.Rajamanikam Nadar
R.Saratha Devi
Mr.A.R.Dhanabalan
Thirumangalam
III B.Com C.A
Rs. 2001
10.
Sri R.Chandrasekaran Nadar
S.Amuthmala & Deepam Ashok
Mr.R.Chandrasekaran Nadar
S.Amuthmala
Deepam Ashok
III B.Sc Information Technology
Rs. 2500
11.
Sri C.P.Chinnasamy Nadar M.Com..,M.B.A.,FCS
Smt C.Shenbagavalli
Mr.C.Arun Karthick B.E.,M.Tech.,
I M.Com C.A
Rs. 1500
12.
Sri R.Ravi Nadar B.Sc.,
Smt R.Jayarani
Mr.R.Ranjith Raja B.E., Pune
Mr.R.AnbuRaja B.Arch., Chennai
III B.C.A
Rs. 2500
13.
Sri K.P.MM.Sanjeevi Malayan B.Com.,
Smt Vijayalakshmi Sanjeevi B.Sc.,
Mr.K.P.M.M.SanjeeviMalayan B.Com.,
Mrs.Vijayalakshmi Sanjeevi B.Sc.,
II M.Com C.A
Rs. 5114
14.
P.K.N Youth Association
Thirumangalam
P.K.N Youth Association
Thirumangalam
III B.B.A
III B.Sc Computer Science
Rs. 5000
15.
Sri A.Marimuthu Nadar- Rojapoo
Mr.M.Senthil kumar B.Sc.,B.L.,
Advocate
15/8 Veeran Street
Tirumangalam
III B.A Tamil
Rs. 5000
16.
Smt K.Anuratha
Mrs.K.Anuratha
D/o Mr.S.Rajasekaran
202,Chinna Kadai Veethi
Tirumangalam
II B.Sc Information Technology
Rs. 12500
17.
Sri A.R.Rajangam
Mr.A.R.Rajangam
Mrs.R.Patchiammal
Mr.R.Charaneeswaran
90B,14W,Kambam Main Road
K.Pudupatti
I B.B.A
Rs. 5000
18.
Smt R.JankiDevi
W/o Mr.R.Ramaraj
Ms.R.Rajapriyanka
No-18,Rajeswari Nagar
N.G.O.B Colony,Tirunelveli-7
III B.Sc Biochemistry
Rs. 5000
19.
Sultanchand- Dropadi Devi Memorial Scholarship Endowments
Sultanchand- Dropadi Devi
Education Foundation
New Delhi
II B.Com
III B.Com
Rs. 50000
20.
Sri N.S.V.Chithan B.A.,M.P.,
MR.N.S.V.Chithan B.A.,M.P.,
Member of Parliament
Dindigul Constituency
III B.Sc Microbiology
Rs. 5000
21.
Sri M.K.M.Sukumar Nadar
Jeyakumari
Mr.M.K.M.Sukumar Nadar
Jeyakumari
Thirumangalam
I B.A English
Rs. 5001
22.
Old Student Memorial Award
B.B.A Students 2008-2011 Batch
III B.B.A
Rs. 5000
23.
Sri K.Ajay Veer
Mr.Kakku Veeran
Mrs.Robert Sumathi
Karumathur
II B.Com C.A
Rs. 5000
24.
Sri R.Arumugam IAS
Mrs.A.Rajeswari Arumugam
Tirumangalam
B.A Tamil
B.Sc Mathematics
Rs. 10000
25.
Thiru.B.Manimaran
Mrs.M.Anusuya
Dr.M.Saravanan M.E.,Ph.D.,
Mrs.S.Mullai B.A.,
Madurai & Tirumangalam
II B.Sc Computer Science
Rs. 6001
26.
Thiru.B.Manimaran
Mrs.M.Anusuya
Mr.M.Vinayagamoorthy B.B.A.,
Mrs.Preethi B.Com.,
Madurai & Tirumangalam
I B.Sc Information Technology
Rs. 6001
27.
Thiru.R.Vijayarajan
Mrs.V.Kasthuri
Thirumangalam
Thiru.R.V.Rajarathinam
Mrs.R.Inimai
Thiru.RVR.Kavinrajan
Tirumangalam
I B.A Tamil
Rs. 2013
28.
Mrs.N.ShanthiMemorial Award
Mr.K.Nagarathina Prabhakar
Tirumangalam
II B.Sc Information Technology
Rs. 2500
29.
Mr.V.S.Rengasamy Nadar
Mrs.R.Ponnuthayammal
Memorial Award
Mr.R.Nagarajan
Mrs.N.Selvi Sudha
Tirumangalam
III B.Sc Information Technology
Rs. 2500
30.
Mr.T.Arunkumar B.Tech.,
Memorial Award
Mr.V.Thiraviarajan M.A.,M.Phil.,
Mrs.M.Shunmugathai M.Sc.,M.Phil.,
Virudhunagar
II B.Sc Maths C.A
II M.Sc Mathematics
I M.Sc Mathematics
I B.Sc Maths C.A
III B.Sc Maths C.A
II B.Sc Mathematics
I M.A English
I M.Sc Computer Science
Rs. 5000
Rs. 5000
Rs. 5000
Rs. 5000
Rs. 5000
Rs. 5000
Rs. 5000
Rs. 5000

31.
Selvi N.Sinekitha Memorial Award
Selvi N.Sinekitha
D/o Mr.B.Nivas Prabhu
No.20,Thilagar Street
Tirumangalam
B.Sc Microbiology
Rs. 5001
32.
Madhar Maiarivu Kalagam
Tirumangalam
The Secretary
Madhar Maiarivu Kalagam
No.4,Kamarajar Street
Tirumangalam
Best Outgoing Student
Rs. 10000
33.
Mr.K.Vairamani Nadar M.Com.,
Mrs.P.Suguna M.A.,B.Ed.,
Memorial Award
Mr.N.Vasantharaj Nadar B.E.,
Mrs.V.Selva Vaishnavi B.Tech.,
Mr.V.Vishva
B.A Tamil
Rs. 5000
34.
Mr.K.Vairamani Nadar M.Com.,
Mrs.P.Suguna M.A.,B.Ed.,
Memorial Award
Mr.V.Selvaganesan Nadar B.E.,
Mrs.S.Suganya Devi B.Tech.,
Mr.S.Vignesh
III B.Sc Computer Science
Rs. 5000